Hyeseoung Kwon

2016

Liu (Turandot) Sydney Harbour, Opera Australia

March 24,27,29 & 31

April 2,5,7,9,12,14,16,19,21 & 23

 

Madama Butterfly(Madama Buttefly) QPAC Brisbane, Opera Queensland 

May 12,14,17 & 19

 

Ring Cycle Melbourne Art Center, Opera Australia

Freia (Das Rheingold)

Nov 21,30 & Dec 9

Helmwige (Die Walkure)

Nov 23, Dec 2 & 12 

 

 

2015

Madama Butterfly at Royal Albert Hall London (Cio-Cio-San)

February 26(Opening Night) & 28

March 4,6,8(Matinee),10,12 & 14

Madama Butterfly in Arts Center, Melbourne (Cio-Cio-San)

May 22 & 30

Turandot in Sydney Opera House , Sydney (Liu)

June 24(Opening Night), 27 & 30

July  4,10,15,18,25 (matinee), 28 & 31

OQ Gala, Brisbane

Oct 24 

Missa Solemnis by L.V.Beethoven, Auckland, New Zealand

Oct 31st 


2014

Madama Butterfly Sydney on the Harbour ( Cio-Cio-San)

March 22,25,27 & 29

April 2,4,6,8,10 & 12

 

La Boheme Opera Queensland (Mimi)

July 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29 & 31

August 2, 9, 15, 20, 23, 27 & 30

September 4

 

Western Sydney Community Choir (Opera House Concert Hall)

November 1 

2013

Opera under the star, Broome

August 31 8:00pm

Ring Cycle at Arts Centre Melbourne (Freia & Helmwige)

November 18,20,27 & 29

December 6 & 9

 

2012

Magic Flute at Sydney Opera House (Pamina)

January 31

Feburary 2,4(matinee), 7,9,11,13 & 15

 

Turandot at Sydney Opera House (Liu')

Feburary 25 & 29

March 3(matinee),7, 10(matinee), 12,16 & 19

 

Turandot at Arts Centre Melbourne (Liu')

April 10,13,17,20,25 & 28(matinee) 

May 2,5 & 11

2011

Carmen at the Sydney Opera House (Micaela)

Feburary 22,24 & 26

March 2,5,9,11,16,19,22,25 & 30

 

Missa Solemnis by L.V.Beethoven with SPC

June 12 

 

Carmina Burana with MSO

June 24,25 & 27

 

La Bohème at Sydney Opera House ( Mimì)

September 19,22 & 28

October  1,6, 8,12,14,18 & 24

 

Don Giovanni at Arts Centre Melbourne (Donna Anna)

December 2,5,7,10 & 13

 

~2010

Die Zauberflaote (Pamina)

I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Giulietta)

Carmen (Micaela) - Taipei

Cosi fan Tuttte (Fiordiligi)

La Boheme (Mimi)

The Pilgrim's progress (Heavenly Being 1)

Carmen (MIcaela)

Orlando (Dorinda))

Les Pecheurs de perles (Leila)

Turandot (Liu)

Alcina (Alcina/Oberto)

Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa)

Falstaff (Nannetta)

Don Giovanni (Zerlina)

Manon (cover Role of Manon)

I Paliacci (cover role of Nedda)

Rossini’s Petite Messe Solenelle

Poulenc’s Gloria

Beethoven’s Ninth Symphony

Rossini’s Stabat Mater.